North Norfolk Railway PLC Shop
Home |  Log In
Categories
Dining Train Tickets
    Murder Mystery
    Sunday Lunch Tickets
    Evening Dining Train
    Midweek Diners
    Fish and Chip Train
    North Norfolkman Dining Vouchers
Santa Special Tickets
Driver Experience Days
Spring Steam Gala Tickets
Behind The Scenes Evening Tours
Donations
Advanced Thomas Tickets 2016
M&GN Society Shop
Search
 
 
Information

Sunday Lunch Tickets

Treat yourself or friends and family to Sunday Lunch whilst the steam train winds its way along the Poppyline between Sheringham and Holt.

The train departs Sheringham at 12.10 or 12.40 depending on date.

We recommend allowing a minimum of 20 minutes prior to this to allow you to find your seats.

Early booking is essential.

Tickets cost from £39.95 per person (sold in multiples of 2) and there will be a booking fee of £1 per transaction.

All trains are booked to be steam hauled.

The Sunday Lunch trains are designed for adults - no concessions can be made for children.

We regret that the train does not have wheelchair access. However our staff will make every effort to assist passengers to their seats.

Products Available
 Sunday Lunch Train Voucher - 2016 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 13 March 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 20 March 2016 - 12:40 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Sold Out
 10 April 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 17 April 2016 - 12:40 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 08 May 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 22 May 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 19 June 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 05 June 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 10 July 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 07 August 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 21 August 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 09 October 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 23 October 2016 - 12:10 - Sunday Lunch Ticket 
 
£39.95
  Add to Basket:

 27 November 2016 - 12:40 - Christmas Lunch Ticket 
 
£45.95
  Add to Basket:

 04 December 2016 - 12:40 - Christmas Lunch Ticket 
 
£45.95
  Add to Basket:

 11 December 2016 - 12:40 - Christmas Lunch Ticket 
 
£45.95
  Add to Basket:

 18 December 2016 - 12:40 - Christmas Lunch Ticket 
 
£45.95
  Add to Basket:

 | Home |